Campeones mundiales al 08/02/2007

Cat. Pesado
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Wladimir Klitschko
Ucrania
W.B.A. / A.M.B.

Nicolay Valouev

Rusia

W.B.C. / C.M.B.

Oleg Maskaev

Kazakistan

W.B.O. / O.M.B.

Shannon Briggs

Estados Unidos


Cat. Crucero
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
Polonia
W.B.A. / A.M.B.

Virgil Hill

Estados Unidos

W.B.C. / C.M.B.

O'neil Bell

Estados Unidos
W.B.O. / O.M.B.

Enzo Maccarinelli

Inglaterra


Cat. Medio Pesado
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Clinton Woods
Inglaterra
W.B.A. / A.M.B.

Silvio Branco

Italia

W.B.C. / C.M.B.

Thomas Adamek

Polonia

W.B.O. / O.M.B.

Zsoit Erdei

Hungría


Cat. Super Mediano
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Vacante
--
W.B.A. / A.M.B.
Vacante
--
W.B.C. / C.M.B.

Mikkel Kessler

Dinamarca

W.B.O. / O.M.B.

Joe Calzaghe

Inglaterra


Cat. Mediano
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Arthur Abraham
Australia
W.B.A. / A.M.B.

Mariano Carrera

Argentina
W.B.C. / C.M.B.

Jermain Taylor

Estados Unidos

W.B.O. / O.M.B.

Jermain Taylor

Estados Unidos


Cat. SuperWelter
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Cory Spinks
Estados Unidos
W.B.A. / A.M.B.

Jose Rivera

Puerto Rico

W.B.C. / C.M.B.

Oscar De LaHoya

Estados Unidos

W.B.O. / O.M.B.

Sergei Dzinziruk

Ucrania


Cat. Welter
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Kermit Cintron
Estados Unidos
W.B.A. / A.M.B.

Miguel Cotto

Puerto Rico

W.B.C. / C.M.B.

Floyd Mayweather

Estados Unidos

W.B.O. / O.M.B.

Antonio Margarito

Méjico


Cat. SuperLigero
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Juan Urango
Colombia
W.B.A. / A.M.B.
Soulemayne M'Baye
Francia
W.B.C. / C.M.B.
Junior Witter
Inglaterra
W.B.O. / O.M.B.
Jose Torres
Colombia

Cat. Ligero
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Julio Diaz
Estados Unidos
W.B.A. / A.M.B.
Juan Diaz
Estados Unidos
W.B.C. / C.M.B.
Joel Casamayor
Estados Unidos
W.B.O. / O.M.B.
Vacante
--

Cat. SuperPluma
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Malcolm Klassen
Sudáfrica
W.B.A. / A.M.B.
Edwin Valero
Argentina
W.B.C. / C.M.B.
Marco Antonio Barrera
Méjico
W.B.O. / O.M.B.
Joan Guzman
República Dominicana

Cat. Pluma
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Vacante
--
W.B.A. / A.M.B.
Chris John
Indonesia
W.B.C. / C.M.B.
In Jin Chi
Corea
W.B.O. / O.M.B.
Scott Harrison
Escosia

Cat. SuperGallo
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Steve Molitor
Canadá
W.B.A. / A.M.B.
Somsak Sithchatchawai
Tailandia
W.B.C. / C.M.B.
Israel Vasquez
Méjico
W.B.O. / O.M.B.
Daniel Ponce Deleon
Méjico

Cat. Gallo
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Rafael Marquez
Méjico
W.B.A. / A.M.B.
Wladimir Sidorenko
Ucrania
W.B.C. / C.M.B.
Hozumi Hasegana
Japón
W.B.O. / O.M.B.
Jhonny Gonzalez
Méjico

Cat. SuperMosca
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Vacante
--
W.B.A. / A.M.B.
Nobuo Nashiro
Japón
W.B.C. / C.M.B.
Cristian Mijares
Méjico
W.B.O. / O.M.B.
Fernando Montiel
Méjico

Cat. Mosca
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Vic Darchinian
Australia
W.B.A. / A.M.B.
Lorenzo Para
Venezuela
W.B.C. / C.M.B.
Pongsaiek Wonnongkam
Tailandia
W.B.O. / O.M.B.
Omar Narvaez
Argentina

Cat. MiniMosca
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Ulises Solis
Mexico
W.B.A. / A.M.B.
Koki Kameda
Japan
W.B.C. / C.M.B.
Omar Nino
Méjico
W.B.O. / O.M.B.
Hugo Cazares
Méjico

Cat. Mínimo
Organización
Campeón
Nacionalidad
I.B.F. / F.I.B.
Muhammad Rachman
Indonesia
W.B.A. / A.M.B.
Yutaka Niida
Japón
W.B.C. / C.M.B.
Eagie Kyowa
Japón
W.B.O. / O.M.B.
Ivan Caideron
Puerto Rico